who we are

The address of our website is: http://akinglifestyle.at

Declaration on information obligation

(Data protection)

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

Contact us

If you contact us via the form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored for six months to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Data storage

We point out that for the purpose of simpler purchasing process and for subsequent contract processing by the web shop operator in the context of cookies, the IP data of the connection owner are stored, as well as the name, address and credit card number of the buyer.

In addition, the following data are also stored with us for the purpose of contract execution: [please complete data]. The data provided by you are required to fulfill the contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures. Without this data we can not conclude the contract with you. A transfer of data to third parties does not take place, with the exception of the transmission of the credit card data to the processing bank / payment service provider for the purpose of debiting the purchase price, to the transport company / shipping company commissioned by us to deliver the goods and to our tax advisor to fulfill our tax obligations.

After termination of the shopping process, the data stored with us will be deleted. In the case of a contract, all data from the contractual relationship are stored until the expiry of the tax retention period (7 years). The data name, address, purchased goods and date of purchase are also stored until the end of product liability (10 years). Data processing takes place on the basis of the statutory provisions of § 96 (3) TKG and Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a (consent) and / or lit b (necessary for fulfillment of the contract) of the GDPR.

Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser. They do no harm.

We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit

If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases.

Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of our website.

Comments

When visitors write comments on the site, we collect the data displayed in the comment form, as well as the visitor's IP address and the user-agent string (which identifies the browser) to help detect spam ,

From your email address, you can create an anonymous string (called a hash) and submit it to the Gravatar service to see if you're using it. The privacy policy of the Gravatar service can be found here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. Once your comment is approved, your profile picture will be publicly visible in the context of your comment.
media

If you are a registered user and are uploading photos to this website, you should avoid uploading photos with an EXIF ​​GPS location. Visitors to this website could download photos stored on this website and extract their location information.

Embedded content from other websites

Posts on this site may contain embedded content (eg videos, pictures, posts, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behave just as if the visitor had visited the other website.

These sites may collect information about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking services, and record your interaction with this embedded content, including your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to this site.
analysis services

Web analytics

Our website uses features of the web analytics service ... [name of the provider's tool and company, including corporate headquarters, including information on whether data is being transferred to a non-European third country]. For this purpose, cookies are used that allow an analysis of the use of the website by your users. The information generated thereby is transmitted to the server of the provider and stored there.

You can prevent this by setting up your browser so that no cookies are stored.

We have concluded a corresponding contract data processing contract with the provider.

Your rights

Basically, you have the right to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection regarding your stored data. If you believe that the processing of your data violates the data protection law or otherwise your data protection claims have been violated in a way, you can complain to us office@akinglifestyle.com or the data protection authority.

Newsletter

You have the opportunity to subscribe to our newsletter via our website. For this we need your e-mail address and your declaration that you agree with the subscription to the newsletter.

You can reach us under the following contact details:

Alexander König

Mariazellerstrasse 30

3204 Kirchberg/Pielach

office@akinglifestyle.com

0650/6012883

Online Shopping

We point out that for the purpose of simpler purchasing process and for subsequent contract processing by the Webshop akinglifestyle in the context of cookies, the IP data of the connection holder are stored, as well as the name, address and e-mail address of the buyer. The data provided by you are required to fulfill the contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures. Without this data we can not conclude the contract with you.

A transmission of the data takes place to the unwinding bank institutes / payment service providers for the purpose of the debiting of the purchase price, to the transport enterprise / dispatch enterprise commissioned by us for the purpose of the delivery of the commodity as well as to our tax adviser for the fulfillment of our tax obligations. These have committed themselves to comply with the applicable data protection regulations
The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 exp. 3 TKG as well as of the kind. 6 DSGVO (in particular consent and / or necessity of the contract fulfillment).

How long we save your data

If you write a comment, it will be stored indefinitely including metadata. That way, we can automatically detect and approve episode comments instead of keeping them in a moderation queue.

For users who register on our website, we also store the personal information they provide in their user profiles. All users can view, modify or delete their personal information at any time (the username can not be changed). Site administrators can also view and change this information.
What rights do you have to your data?

If you have an account on this website or have written comments, you may request that we export your personal information, including any data you have provided to us. In addition, you may request the deletion of any personal information we have stored about you. This does not include the data we need to retain for administrative, legal or security-related needs.
Where we send your data

Visitor comments could be examined by an automated spam detection service.